Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5276,541
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8756,758
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6956,646
YaoundeCameroon 8,8755,515
YokoCameroon 8,9055,534
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8021,741
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9693,709
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6512,890
YanjiChina 12,9068,020
YichangChina 14,5169,021
YinchuanChina 13,6338,472
YiningChina 12,4187,717
YariguiesColombia 1,403872
YamasaDominican Republic 10565
YasicaDominican Republic 190118
YazdIran 11,7607,308
YakushimaJapan 14,1608,799
YamagataJapan 12,9748,062
YamaguchiJapan 13,7458,541
YokkaichiJapan 13,4618,365
YokohamaJapan 13,2748,248
YonagoJapan 13,5468,417
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0369,343
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6919,750
YeMyanmar 15,9719,925
YolaNigeria 8,7905,462
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8098,581
YurimaguasPeru 2,8471,769
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4026,464
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0477,486
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5757,193
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5953,477
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1324,432
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,8172,993
York, PaUsa 2,4831,543
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7371,701
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7802,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -