Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1795,082
UaupesBrazil 2,0811,293
UbatubaBrazil 5,3643,333
UberabaBrazil 4,8603,020
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5213,431
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6657,870
UpernavikGreenland 6,0643,768
UummannaqGreenland 5,8823,655
UdineItaly 7,9324,929
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0585,007
UenoJapan 13,4978,387
UnzendakeJapan 13,9348,659
UrakawaJapan 12,4967,765
UshibukaJapan 13,9988,698
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1588,177
UwajimaJapan 13,7988,574
UkmergeLithuania 8,5385,306
UtenaLithuania 8,5825,333
UlaangomMongolia 12,1697,562
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5917,824
UlgiiMongolia 12,2067,585
UliastaiMongolia 12,4877,760
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2427,607
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6697,873
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4248,342
UfaRussia 10,3276,417
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1505,686
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1607,556
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3636,440
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9887,450
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4475,870
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3836,452
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9666,814
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7226,041
Umm BeninSudan 10,8666,752
UmeňSweden 8,1095,039
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,17610,052
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9009,880
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7999,818
UrfaTurkey 10,2416,364
UsakTurkey 9,4165,851
Uman’Ukraine 9,1045,657
UzgorodUkraine 8,5475,311
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5651,594
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8091,746
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7621,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -