Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5577,803
TiranaAlbania 8,5485,312
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6714,767
TebessaAlgeria 7,6744,769
TimimounAlgeria 7,0414,375
TindoufAlgeria 6,2423,879
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5284,678
TrelewArgentina 6,8994,287
TucumanArgentina 5,0853,160
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57810,923
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,57910,924
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,54010,278
TibooburraAustralia 16,66210,354
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,104
TshaneBotswana 10,9316,793
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2582,646
TarauacaBrazil 2,9991,864
TauaBrazil 4,1712,592
TefeBrazil 2,5041,556
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0593,144
TeresinaBrazil 3,9072,428
TiriosBrazil 2,3251,445
TorresBrazil 5,7333,563
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2692,032
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7842,973
TriunfoBrazil 4,4962,794
TucuruiBrazil 3,2722,033
TuriacuBrazil 3,4422,139
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8853,657
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3703,958
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7644,203
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7762,968
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7083,547
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7752,967
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7662,340
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4972,173
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0423,755
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9321,822
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9441,829
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9301,821
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2902,666
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1881,981
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4073,981
TaiyuanChina 13,7458,541
TaoyuanChina 15,0209,334
TengchongChina 14,9539,292
TønderDenmark 7,5434,687
TylstrupDenmark 7,6044,725
TystofteDenmark 7,6984,784
TamayoDominican Republic 234145
TahrirEgypt 9,8406,115
TantaEgypt 9,8616,128
TallinEstonia 8,4235,234
TartuEstonia 8,5575,317
TampereFinland 8,3295,176
TurkuFinland 8,2705,139
ToulonFrance 7,3914,593
ToulouseFrance 7,0224,363
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1035,657
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9016,153
TchibanGabon 9,0635,632
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4776,510
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4094,604
TamaleGhana 7,3834,588
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8295,487
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8735,513
TimehriGuyana 1,7931,114
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0091,248
TelaHonduras 1,9891,236
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2109,451
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2109,451
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,62811,576
TabrizIran 10,7766,696
TeheranIran 11,2977,020
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1536,309
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3625,196
TarvisioItaly 7,9524,942
TermoliItaly 8,1435,060
TorinoItaly 7,5194,672
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5114,667
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0144,980
TrevicoItaly 8,1825,085
TrevisoItaly 7,8584,883
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9784,958
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5134,669
TabouIvory Coast 6,8684,268
TadotsuJapan 13,6458,479
TakadaJapan 13,1798,189
TakamatsuJapan 13,6298,469
TakayamaJapan 13,3148,273
TanegashimaJapan 14,1148,770
TatenoJapan 13,1938,198
TateyamaJapan 13,3078,269
TokushimaJapan 13,6338,472
TokyoJapan 13,2458,231
TomakomaiJapan 12,5077,772
TottoriJapan 13,5058,392
ToyamaJapan 13,2628,241
ToyookaJapan 13,4778,375
TsuJapan 13,4848,379
TsurugaJapan 13,4148,335
TsuyamaJapan 13,5568,424
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0936,894
TripoliLebanon 10,1226,290
TobrukLibya 9,1875,709
TripoliLibya 8,1865,087
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3675,199
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5548,422
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4308,346
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0808,128
ThyoloMalawi 12,0367,480
TawauMalaysia 17,34610,779
TessalitMali 7,2824,525
TimbuktuMali 6,9524,320
TombMali 6,9554,322
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0393,752
TacubayaMexico 3,1671,968
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0231,879
TarialanMongolia 12,3677,685
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4057,709
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5937,825
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9688,058
TangierMorocco 6,4093,982
TarfayaMorocco 5,7623,581
TazaMorocco 6,5874,093
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3659,548
TaungooMyanmar 15,5379,655
ThandweMyanmar 15,4969,629
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2768,871
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,359
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9288,655
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4908,383
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4338,347
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0568,734
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,427
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7988,574
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8028,576
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7938,571
TahouaNiger 7,8604,884
TillaberyNiger 7,4854,651
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6488,481
TromsoNorway 7,9774,957
TrondheimNorway 7,6284,740
ThumraitOman 12,5907,824
TacnaPeru 4,0942,544
TarapotoPeru 2,9211,815
TrujilloPeru 3,1821,977
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,34310,156
TorunPoland 8,1965,093
TimisoaraRomania 8,5485,312
TambovRussia 9,6455,993
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7747,316
TaraRussia 10,9406,799
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2946,397
TermezRussia 12,2887,636
TernejRussia 12,4677,747
TobolskRussia 10,6076,592
TomskRussia 11,3007,022
Tot’MaRussia 9,3545,812
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7836,079
TuapseRussia 9,9276,169
TuraRussia 10,7376,672
TurukhanskRussia 10,4176,473
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1446,925
TortosaSpain 6,9554,322
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5589,668
TokerSudan 11,0146,844
TartousSyria 10,1096,282
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0159,330
TaboraTanzania 11,4357,106
TakThailand 15,8479,848
TrangThailand 16,84010,464
TabligboTogo 7,7264,801
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5865,336
TunisTunisia 7,8384,871
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1446,925
TireeUk 6,5814,089
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8894,281
TernopilUkraine 8,7625,445
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9843,719
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1891,360
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7104,791
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3171,440
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0151,252
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7161,067
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0821,294
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5821,604
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4982,173
Temple, TxUsa 3,1561,961
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5221,567
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4031,493
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8281,757
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4362,135
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9011,803
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7672,962
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4132,121
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6541,649
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9592,460
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3741,476
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4352,756
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2652,029
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4471,520
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7592,336
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0747,503
TumeremoVenezuela 1,514941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -