Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2367,603
ShkoderAlbania 8,5085,287
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5444,688
SaltaArgentina 4,8633,022
San AntonioArgentina 6,6324,121
San LuisArgentina 5,7913,599
San RafaelArgentina 5,9313,685
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1713,835
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1973,230
SarmientoArgentina 7,1544,445
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7039,758
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7029,757
SalzburgAustria 7,8894,902
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6626,625
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8876,766
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8016,712
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2942,668
SaveBenin 7,7794,834
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1122,555
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3775,206
SalvadorBrazil 4,8633,022
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6323,500
SantaremBrazil 2,8271,757
SantosBrazil 5,3473,322
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0833,158
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3852,103
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4092,740
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6193,492
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4553,390
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2393,255
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5932,233
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2423,258
São PauloBrazil 5,2903,287
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0473,136
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1011,927
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5342,817
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7192,933
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0363,129
SobralBrazil 4,0102,492
SoureBrazil 3,1121,934
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2632,649
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0453,756
SurubimBrazil 4,6982,919
SadovoBulgaria 8,9375,554
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8235,482
SofiaBulgaria 8,7995,468
SiemreapCambodia 16,35910,166
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9241,817
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0263,123
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9681,845
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5494,070
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6273,497
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2051,992
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9463,074
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3942,109
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0132,494
Scott, SkCanada 5,0793,156
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5082,180
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9231,817
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9781,851
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2024,475
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0482,516
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0352,507
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5793,467
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2943,911
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4432,140
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1161,936
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8893,038
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8963,043
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1581,962
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4423,382
SalCape Verde 4,8713,027
SantiagoChile 5,8133,612
SewellChile 5,8763,652
ShanghaiChina 14,3478,915
ShantouChina 15,2889,500
ShenyangChina 13,1678,182
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,522946
Simon BolivarColombia 1,015631
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8941,177
SibenikCroatia 8,1815,084
SplitCroatia 8,2285,113
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9164,919
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5444,688
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14892
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4930
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5132
SalcedoDominican Republic 161100
SamanaDominican Republic 5937
San CristobalDominican Republic 10565
San J. MatasDominican Republic 207129
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15898
San JuanDominican Republic 230143
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5132
SanchezDominican Republic 7949
SantiagoDominican Republic 193120
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 258160
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9861
San GabrielEcuador 2,2351,389
SalloumEgypt 9,3125,787
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4215,854
SohagEgypt 10,0956,273
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2236,352
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2241,382
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9094,914
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3275,174
StrasbourgFrance 7,4854,652
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4961,551
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1951,364
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1196,288
SchleswigGermany 7,5884,715
StuttgartGermany 7,5984,721
SamosGreece 9,2475,746
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0025,594
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0845,645
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5253,433
SiguiriGuinea 6,4504,008
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1491,335
SzegedHungary 8,4495,250
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1685,075
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1653,831
SagarIndia 14,1288,780
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0048,081
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,33410,150
SemnanIran 11,4607,121
ShahroudIran 11,5197,158
ShirazIran 11,7737,316
ShannonIreland 6,3603,952
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5334,681
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2275,112
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4685,262
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7074,789
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6344,744
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3175,168
SigonellaItaly 8,2355,117
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9844,340
SagaJapan 13,8788,624
SaigoJapan 13,4688,369
SakaiJapan 13,5388,413
SakataJapan 12,9338,037
SapporoJapan 12,4747,752
SaseboJapan 13,9088,643
SendaiJapan 12,9498,046
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8318,595
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7868,567
ShinjoJapan 12,9288,034
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6438,478
ShirakawaJapan 13,0878,132
ShizuokaJapan 13,3768,312
SumotoJapan 13,5928,446
SuttsuJapan 12,5457,796
SuwaJapan 13,2878,256
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9143,675
SavannakhetLaos 16,0299,961
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4345,241
SiluteLithuania 8,3325,177
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6815,395
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5428,415
SalimaMalawi 11,9007,395
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,16610,667
SibuMalaysia 17,66910,980
SanMali 6,8524,258
SegouMali 6,7124,171
SikassoMali 6,8194,237
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5849,062
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7861,731
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8417,979
SainshandMongolia 12,9378,039
SafiMorocco 6,1083,796
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0293,746
SittweMyanmar 15,2639,484
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5868,443
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3534,569
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8434,874
SaiqOman 12,5897,823
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6337,850
SurOman 12,7787,940
SialkotPakistan 13,1238,155
SibbiPakistan 12,9318,036
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2103,238
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8542,395
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,46610,232
SandomierzPoland 8,4575,255
SniezkaPoland 8,0424,998
SuwalkiPoland 8,4545,254
SzczecinPoland 7,9294,927
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1383,814
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7112,927
San JuanPuerto Rico 320199
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2378,847
Satu MareRomania 8,6145,353
SibiuRomania 8,7605,444
SulinaRomania 9,2035,719
SadrinskRussia 10,5926,582
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7155,415
SalekhardRussia 9,8486,120
SaratovRussia 9,9926,209
SejmcanRussia 10,2436,365
SelagoncyRussia 10,5606,562
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6457,236
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8317,352
SmolenskRussia 9,0015,593
SociRussia 10,0036,216
SortovalaRussia 8,6785,393
SuntarRussia 11,0006,836
SurgutRussia 10,5156,534
SverdlovskRussia 10,4006,463
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6275,983
St MaartenSaint Martin 628390
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4935,278
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8048,578
SingaporeSingapore 17,65110,969
SliacSlovakia 8,3235,172
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5338,409
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3258,281
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4524,009
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7464,192
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6044,104
SevilleSpain 6,4093,982
SennarSudan 10,8136,719
ShambatSudan 10,6196,599
ShendiSudan 10,6666,628
StenseleSweden 7,9454,937
StockholmSweden 8,0595,008
StorlienSweden 7,7114,792
SundsvallSweden 7,9864,962
SantisSwitzerland 7,6224,737
SongeaTanzania 11,9107,401
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9539,913
SongkhlaThailand 16,91510,511
Suphan BuriThailand 16,13510,026
Surat ThaniThailand 16,65410,349
SurinThailand 16,18810,059
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4954,657
SokodeTogo 7,6104,729
SfaxTunisia 7,9184,920
SousseTunisia 7,8924,904
SamsunTurkey 9,8546,124
SiirtTurkey 10,4536,495
SivasTurkey 9,9796,201
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9507,426
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4844,029
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6574,137
SarataUkraine 9,1645,695
SarnyUkraine 8,7735,451
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5435,930
SumyUkraine 9,3195,791
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2707,625
SaltoUruguay 5,7043,544
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4883,410
Safford, AzUsa 4,3622,711
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8681,782
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6751,041
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0311,884
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,7002,299
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6452,265
Salem, InUsa 2,7831,729
Salem, OrUsa 5,7373,565
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,7482,950
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4512,144
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2081,993
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,0203,120
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,5513,450
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 321200
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3973,354
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8252,377
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2963,291
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,3463,322
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2141,376
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3912,107
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9231,195
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7602,337
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1512,580
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7831,729
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7573,577
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7503,573
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3402,075
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7743,588
Selma, AlUsa 2,3251,445
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5031,555
Seymour, InUsa 2,7831,729
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6421,642
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,5412,822
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9071,806
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6802,287
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7832,351
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0321,884
Southport, NcUsa 1,9151,190
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9421,828
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5301,572
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3582,087
Spokane, WaUsa 5,4133,364
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6712,281
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0681,907
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1381,950
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9175,541
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7672,341
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0301,883
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5312,194
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5191,565
State College, PaUsa 2,5921,611
State University, MsUsa 2,5421,580
State University, NmUsa 4,0642,526
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3671,471
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3312,691
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2272,005
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4573,391
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,6212,250
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5821,605
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0511,896
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9371,204
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,5383,442
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2242,003
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5622,213
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7901,734
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0787,505
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,267788
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,219757
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,7921,114
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9163,676
SocotraYemen 12,8517,986
SenangaZambia 10,8096,717
SerenjeZambia 11,4317,103
SeshekeZambia 10,9596,810
SolweziZambia 10,9996,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -