Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6093,486
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4233,370
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7903,598
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8254,862
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8182,994
RosarioArgentina 5,8113,611
RichmondAustralia 15,7479,785
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8979,879
RecifeBrazil 4,7822,971
RemansoBrazil 4,3222,686
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1961,986
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4183,367
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4023,357
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5322,816
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3693,337
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2012,611
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7182,932
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7202,933
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4153,986
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5863,471
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3232,065
RuoqiangChina 13,1658,181
Rafael NunezColombia 1,157719
RandersDenmark 7,6134,731
RestauracionDominican Republic 279173
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14792
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7114,170
RumipambaEcuador 2,4341,513
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2486,368
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2836,390
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0646,254
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3801,479
RostockGermany 7,7544,819
RhodesGreece 9,3925,836
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5094,045
ReykhólarIceland 6,2083,858
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1413,816
RamsarIran 11,1746,944
RashtIran 11,0706,879
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5264,055
RadicofaniItaly 7,8664,888
Resia PassItaly 7,7174,796
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9164,919
RivoltoItaly 7,9194,921
Rolle PassItaly 7,8184,858
RomeItaly 7,9414,935
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9224,923
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9544,943
RumoiJapan 12,3777,691
RigaLatvia 8,4485,250
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4355,241
RodriguesMauritius 15,0379,344
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1687,561
RabatMorocco 6,3343,936
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7469,785
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5176,535
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6408,476
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7058,517
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4128,334
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9328,657
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4998,389
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2368,225
RivasNicaragua 1,9791,230
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1488,170
RebolyRussia 8,6135,352
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8266,106
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5487,176
RagaSudan 10,1956,336
RashadSudan 10,6206,599
RenkSudan 10,8016,712
RumbekSudan 10,6746,633
RanongThailand 16,54410,281
Roi EtThailand 16,0639,982
RizeTurkey 10,1856,329
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9297,413
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1645,695
RomnyUkraine 9,2435,744
RovnoUkraine 8,7625,445
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2877,635
RochaUruguay 6,1213,804
Racine, WiUsa 3,1971,986
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1311,324
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2422,636
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2452,638
Reading, PaUsa 2,4891,547
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5793,467
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,7242,935
Redding, CaUsa 5,5893,473
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0213,120
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3593,330
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0071,869
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2361,390
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2361,390
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3231,444
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5522,207
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8281,758
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6962,297
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2232,003
Rockville, InUsa 2,9231,816
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5632,214
Rome, GaUsa 2,3201,441
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1402,572
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6943,538
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8752,408
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3501,460
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1631,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -