Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7207,283
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0859,995
ParanaArgentina 5,6923,537
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5343,439
PehuajoArgentina 6,1193,803
PergaminoArgentina 5,9213,680
PigeArgentina 6,3043,918
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6333,500
PosadasArgentina 5,3173,304
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1483,199
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7353,564
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1443,818
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46711,475
Port HedlandAustralia 19,19311,927
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6892,914
ParakouBenin 7,7534,818
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7322,941
ParacatuBrazil 4,6762,905
ParanaBrazil 4,1842,600
ParanaguaBrazil 5,3993,355
ParanaibaBrazil 4,6972,919
ParintinsBrazil 2,7311,697
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8442,389
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5233,432
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8262,999
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2762,657
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6052,862
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9143,053
PeixeBrazil 4,0962,545
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4252,750
PicosBrazil 4,1662,589
PiraiBrazil 5,3503,325
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4292,752
PompeuBrazil 4,9693,088
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8132,991
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9251,818
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3653,334
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1111,933
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7483,572
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9702,467
PosseBrazil 4,4162,744
PlevenBulgaria 8,8735,514
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9225,544
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,58010,303
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7753,589
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7103,548
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6243,495
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1191,938
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9641,842
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0822,537
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9893,722
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3282,068
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1933,849
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3272,689
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9563,080
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9843,718
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4834,029
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6512,890
ParronChile 5,8983,665
Puerto AysenChile 7,1434,439
Puerto MonttChile 6,7054,167
Punta ArenasChile 7,9814,959
PingbianChina 14,4438,975
PeralesColombia 1,7261,072
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,409876
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9621,219
PragueCzech Republic 7,9484,939
PedernalesDominican Republic 297185
PimentelDominican Republic 12376
PoloDominican Republic 249155
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 195121
PichilingueEcuador 2,4851,544
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5311,573
PuyoEcuador 2,4551,525
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9516,184
ParisFrance 7,0964,409
PerpignanFrance 7,1454,440
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0499,352
Port-GentilGabon 8,7475,435
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1351,948
PotsdamGermany 7,8364,870
PatrasGreece 8,7955,465
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4253,993
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0333,127
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 843524
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 352219
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6201,006
PecsHungary 8,3145,166
PambanIndia 15,3419,533
PuneIndia 14,2178,834
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,72111,012
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,92411,138
PadovaItaly 7,8384,870
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7634,824
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0815,022
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0615,009
PantelleriaItaly 7,9914,965
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7244,800
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7234,799
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9234,923
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0695,014
PiacenzaItaly 7,6764,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7454,813
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8844,899
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9974,969
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2385,119
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9424,935
PrizziItaly 8,0995,033
PakseLaos 16,20610,071
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,09510,623
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4358,970
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4548,982
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1028,763
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4785,269
PatheinMyanmar 15,6869,747
PutaoMyanmar 14,6879,126
PyiMyanmar 15,4999,631
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3538,919
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4718,371
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4948,386
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6431,021
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3665,199
PohangNorth Korea 13,6238,466
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4088,332
PadidanPakistan 13,1568,175
PanjgurPakistan 12,8477,983
ParachinarPakistan 12,7357,914
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9208,029
PeshawarPakistan 12,8197,966
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9819,931
PilarParaguay 5,2043,234
PiscoPeru 3,6972,297
PiuraPeru 2,9501,833
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4862,166
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,73410,399
PoznanPoland 8,0905,027
PrzemyslPoland 8,5525,315
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2763,900
PortalegrePortugal 6,2813,903
Porto Portugal 6,1943,849
PavelecRussia 9,4725,886
PecoraRussia 9,6475,994
PermRussia 10,1176,287
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8166,721
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8515,500
PjatigorskRussia 10,2126,346
PoronajskRussia 11,8197,344
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7706,071
Providenja BayRussia 8,7945,465
PskovRussia 8,6765,391
PodorSenegal 5,7133,550
PopradSlovakia 8,3935,215
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5727,191
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5957,205
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1534,445
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4849,622
Port SudanSudan 10,9136,782
ParamariboSuriname 2,0761,290
PiteňSweden 8,1425,059
PalmyraSyria 10,3266,416
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6856,018
PhetchabunThailand 15,9589,916
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8939,876
PhraeThailand 15,7489,786
PhuketThailand 16,74810,407
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71810,389
Prachin BuriThailand 16,21910,079
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,40010,191
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,224760
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6444,128
PoltavaUkraine 9,3645,819
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8843,656
PradoUruguay 6,1133,799
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1573,826
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Pana, IlUsa 2,9961,862
Paoli, InUsa 2,7831,729
Paris, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9262,440
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3551,463
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,4112,741
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2962,048
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3262,067
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4982,173
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4433,382
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2471,396
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Perry, OkUsa 3,3432,077
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4251,507
Philo, OhUsa 2,6701,659
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5552,831
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0682,528
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8501,771
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8772,409
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7862,352
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6461,644
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5191,565
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5801,604
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8831,792
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8753,029
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8772,409
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1191,938
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6221,629
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,8163,614
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8131,748
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5391,578
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,8163,614
Portage, WiUsa 3,3682,093
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7711,722
Portland, OregonUsa 5,7233,556
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4062,117
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9171,812
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3903,350
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2451,395
Princeton, InUsa 2,8221,753
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5661,594
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0532,518
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,472914
PetaukeZambia 11,5737,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -