Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0354,372
LuandaAngola 9,5195,915
LuenaAngola 10,3166,411
La PlataArgentina 6,0873,783
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5582,832
La RiojaArgentina 5,3573,329
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9113,673
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6854,775
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9173,056
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7589,792
LavertonAustralia 16,11810,016
LearmonthAustralia 19,50912,123
LongreachAustralia 16,52910,272
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,52910,271
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0119,328
Low HeadAustralia 15,8139,827
LinzAustria 7,9704,953
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9884,342
LerwickUk 6,9864,341
La PazBolivia 3,9232,438
LavrasBrazil 5,1583,205
LencoisBrazil 4,6162,868
LinharesBrazil 5,2893,287
LondrinaBrazil 5,0693,150
LomBulgaria 8,7545,440
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0663,148
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5482,205
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3133,923
Langara, BcCanada 6,6494,132
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0682,528
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1783,218
London, OnCanada 2,9301,821
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5923,475
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9973,105
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7853,595
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5273,435
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4173,366
LanzhouChina 13,8718,619
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2268,840
Las GaviotasColombia 1,592990
LimonCosta Rica 1,7951,115
LarnacaCyprus 9,9206,164
LimassolCyprus 9,8786,138
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0966,895
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5506,556
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4934,656
La RomanaDominican Republic 3924
La VegaDominican Republic 164102
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7748
LuperonDominican Republic 238148
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3691,472
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7681,720
LuxorEgypt 10,2266,354
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2661,408
Laucala BayFiji 12,9458,044
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5705,326
Le MansFrance 6,9364,310
LilleFrance 7,1554,446
LyonFrance 7,2964,534
LambarnGabon 8,9035,532
LastourvilleGabon 9,1685,697
LibrevilleGabon 8,7755,453
LeipzigGermany 7,8024,848
LindenbergGermany 7,9104,915
LamiaGreece 8,8345,490
LarissaGreece 8,8115,475
LemnosGreece 9,0205,605
LimnosGreece 9,0335,613
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 842523
LabeGuinea 6,1233,805
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2715,761
La CeibaHonduras 1,9241,196
La MesaHonduras 2,0421,269
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1518,172
LudhianaIndia 13,3478,294
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0755,018
LatinaItaly 7,9824,960
LatronicoItaly 8,2685,138
LecceItaly 8,4415,245
LodwarKenya 11,4337,104
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6129,702
LiepajaLatvia 8,2825,146
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3755,204
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3784,584
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6175,354
LabuanMalaysia 17,30010,751
LuqaMalta 8,2325,115
Le LamentinMartinique 971604
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2892,665
LashioMyanmar 15,1639,422
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4998,389
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7108,519
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5278,406
LagosNigeria 7,9194,921
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4694,641
LillehammerNorway 7,6294,741
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1928,198
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7192,933
LimaPeru 3,5342,196
LegaspiPhilippines 16,20310,069
LisbonPortugal 6,1293,808
LeninbadRussia 12,1927,576
LevsiRussia 10,3876,455
LungiSierra Leone 6,1113,798
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0294,990
LanzaroteSpain 5,6993,542
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7204,176
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5944,719
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6054,726
LatakiaSyria 10,0706,258
LampangThailand 15,7119,763
LoeiThailand 15,8659,858
Lop BuriThailand 16,11610,015
LomeTogo 7,7144,793
LeemingUk 6,8714,270
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9884,342
London, EnglandUk 6,9214,301
London-GatwickUk 6,9274,305
LynehamUk 6,8064,229
L’VovUkraine 8,6345,365
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1405,680
LozovajaUkraine 9,5135,911
LubnyUkraine 9,2465,745
LuckUkraine 8,7155,416
LuganskUkraine 9,7246,042
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4772,161
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2382,012
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6421,642
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7481,708
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8861,172
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8761,787
Laketown, UtUsa 4,7172,931
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2292,007
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2302,007
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3652,091
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5782,845
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2462,638
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2792,659
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2532,021
Larned, KsUsa 3,6042,239
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9192,436
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8913,039
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3791,479
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3642,090
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7031,680
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6962,297
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1581,962
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2932,046
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8772,409
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6751,662
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3021,430
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5301,572
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3911,486
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3313,313
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8091,746
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2932,046
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3461,458
Libby, MtUsa 5,3053,297
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,6042,239
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4121,499
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0292,503
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8971,800
Llano, TxUsa 3,3032,052
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0622,524
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1243,184
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1353,191
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1483,199
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1152,557
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1111,312
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6991,677
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5421,580
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7852,352
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8491,770
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6452,265
Luling, TxUsa 3,1361,949
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2602,647
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2921,424
LivingstoneZambia 11,1246,913
LundaziZambia 11,7117,277
LusakaZambia 11,3197,034
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3147,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -