Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6267,846
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6417,855
KhostAfghanistan 12,7697,935
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4367,728
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0435,619
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31211,379
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0054,975
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6376,610
KandiBenin 7,7304,804
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7253,557
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6142,246
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6152,247
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6263,496
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1212,561
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9191,814
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3314,555
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3303,933
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3762,719
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0301,883
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6047,832
KashiChina 12,5917,824
KunmingChina 15,0669,362
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5825,955
KhargaEgypt 10,0326,234
KosseirEgypt 10,3506,431
KajaaniFinland 8,4535,253
KuopioFinland 8,4915,276
KuusamoFinland 8,4735,265
KarlsruheGermany 7,5394,685
KasselGermany 7,5984,721
KonstanzGermany 7,6074,727
KumasiGhana 7,3954,595
KalamataGreece 8,8545,502
KerkiraGreece 8,6045,347
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9645,570
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5223,431
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5304,058
KankanGuinea 6,4674,019
KindiaGuinea 6,1013,792
KissidougouGuinea 6,4143,986
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0195,604
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4369,592
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4379,593
KeszthelyHungary 8,2235,110
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2833,904
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8079,201
KotaIndia 13,8288,593
KozhikodeIndia 14,9149,268
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,35911,408
KermanIran 12,0747,503
KermanshahIran 11,0536,869
Khoram AbadIran 11,1966,957
KilkennyIreland 6,4654,017
KingstonJamaica 824512
KagoshimaJapan 14,0458,727
KanazawaJapan 13,2988,263
KaruizawaJapan 13,2388,226
KatsuuraJapan 13,2698,246
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3098,271
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2447,609
KobeJapan 13,5438,416
KochiJapan 13,7248,529
KofuJapan 13,3038,267
KumagayaJapan 13,2198,214
KumamotoJapan 13,9108,644
KumejimaJapan 14,7199,147
KureJapan 13,6978,511
KushiroJapan 12,3487,673
KutchanJapan 12,5137,776
KyotoJapan 13,4908,383
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9927,452
KitaleKenya 11,4467,113
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4097,089
KufraLibya 9,3895,835
KaunasLithuania 8,4915,276
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3015,159
KybartaiLithuania 8,4315,239
KarongaMalawi 11,7097,276
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,08510,617
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,21510,697
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,37410,796
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,20110,689
KuantanMalaysia 17,36910,793
KuchingMalaysia 17,76411,039
KayesMali 6,1313,810
KeniebaMali 6,1933,848
KidalMali 7,3624,575
KitaMali 6,3733,960
KoutiaMali 6,8124,233
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0848,131
KisinevMoldova 9,0795,642
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5967,827
KhatgalMongolia 12,2497,612
KhovdMongolia 12,3437,670
KhujirtMongolia 12,6697,873
KhutagMongolia 12,3957,702
KenitraMorocco 6,3493,945
KalewaMyanmar 15,0119,328
KathaMyanmar 14,9869,312
KawthaungMyanmar 16,54510,281
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3659,548
KengtungMyanmar 15,3939,565
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7729,180
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6546,620
KathmanduNepal 14,1608,799
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4558,982
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,321
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5078,393
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4818,377
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3788,314
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4168,337
KanoNigeria 8,2885,150
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4598,364
KarasjokNorway 8,2345,117
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3424,562
KristiansandNorway 7,4874,652
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4924,656
KhasabOman 12,2767,628
KarachiPakistan 13,2238,217
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2278,219
KhanpurPakistan 13,1958,200
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9728,061
KororPalau 16,13410,026
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3705,201
KlodzkoPoland 8,1085,039
KoszalinPoland 8,0184,982
KrakowPoland 8,3385,182
KalakanRussia 11,7837,322
KaliningradRussia 8,2895,151
KamenskoeRussia 9,7806,077
KandalaksaRussia 8,5705,325
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9295,548
KazanRussia 9,9216,165
KemRussia 8,7485,436
KerchRussia 9,6776,013
KhabarovskRussia 12,1617,557
KirenskRussia 11,5037,148
KirovRussia 9,7636,067
KljuciRussia 10,4616,501
KolpasevRussia 11,0676,877
KorfRussia 9,9396,176
KostromaRussia 9,3665,820
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3215,792
KotlasRussia 9,4715,885
KrasnodarRussia 9,8886,145
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7316,668
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2846,391
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5317,165
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5675,324
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1426,302
KurganRussia 10,7176,659
KurskRussia 9,3765,826
KyraRussia 12,4187,717
KigaliRwanda 11,0416,861
KoldaSenegal 5,7993,604
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2543,887
KosiceSlovakia 8,4745,266
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3577,057
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1458,168
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5709,675
KadugliSudan 10,5176,535
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4356,484
KassalaSudan 11,0126,843
KhartoumSudan 10,6236,601
KostiSudan 10,7336,669
KalmarSweden 7,9984,970
KaresuandoSweden 8,1345,055
KarlstadSweden 7,7924,842
KristianstadSweden 7,8684,889
KamishliSyria 10,4406,487
KanchanaburiThailand 16,16110,043
Khlong YaiThailand 16,50610,257
Khon KaenThailand 15,9999,942
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,29510,126
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,14110,030
KairouanTunisia 7,8474,876
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0726,259
KarsTurkey 10,4016,464
KastamonuTurkey 9,6576,001
KayseriTurkey 9,9056,155
KonyaTurkey 9,7026,029
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3977,082
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1187,530
KinlossUk 6,8034,228
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4535,874
KievUkraine 9,0675,634
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5845,956
KirovogradUkraine 9,2495,748
KlepininoUkraine 9,5075,908
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3695,822
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6455,372
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3395,803
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0491,894
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,2133,239
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3642,091
Keene, NhUsa 2,7111,685
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8551,774
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8762,409
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,465910
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1372,571
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1005,034
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4232,127
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0121,250
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5803,468
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3991,491
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8704,890
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2505,127
KabompoZambia 10,8216,724
KabweZambia 11,2887,015
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2907,016
KafirondaZambia 11,1936,955
KaomaZambia 10,9226,787
KasamaZambia 11,4297,102
KasempaZambia 10,9896,828
KawambwaZambia 11,2016,960
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4817,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -