Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5807,818
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7137,900
JuninArgentina 5,9883,721
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,0983,168
JacobinaBrazil 4,5702,840
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3092,678
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7202,933
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7612,958
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3013,294
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2933,289
JiuquanChina 13,3808,315
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,9001,181
JarabacoaDominican Republic 176109
JimaniDominican Republic 302188
JoensuuFinland 8,5945,340
JokioinenFinland 8,3305,176
JyvskylFinland 8,4055,223
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7453,570
JulianehbGreenland 5,0073,111
JagdalpurIndia 14,7549,168
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,54711,526
JerusalemIsrael 10,1866,330
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,9001,181
JosNigeria 8,3965,217
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9854,341
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9984,349
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0698,121
JhelumPakistan 13,0378,101
JiwaniPakistan 12,8017,955
JuliacaPeru 3,8072,366
JakutskRussia 10,8836,763
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2536,372
JenisejskRussia 11,2596,996
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1867,572
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0487,487
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9264,925
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0066,839
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5537,179
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6107,215
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3943,974
JubaSudan 10,9456,801
JokkmokkSweden 8,0505,003
JönköpingSweden 7,8524,879
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8474,876
JendoubaTunisia 7,7184,796
JerbaTunisia 7,9424,935
JerseyUk 6,7684,206
JaltaUkraine 9,5545,937
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5881,608
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7001,678
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8261,135
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1001,927
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5791,603
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8244,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -