Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9624,948
In SalahAlgeria 7,2884,529
InnsbruckAustria 7,7734,830
IbiriteBrazil 5,0983,168
IguatuBrazil 4,2912,666
IlheusBrazil 4,9683,087
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5852,228
IndaialBrazil 5,5073,422
IpameriBrazil 4,6512,890
IraiBrazil 5,3843,345
IreceBrazil 4,4752,781
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6832,910
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6951,675
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9311,821
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9743,091
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3353,315
ItapevaBrazil 5,2263,248
ItirucuBrazil 4,7862,974
ItuacuBrazil 4,7262,937
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8523,015
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8844,278
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4782,782
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0374,373
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0043,110
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9114,295
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3712,716
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7114,170
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3655,198
ImbertDominican Republic 201125
IzobambaEcuador 2,3671,471
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9806,202
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2161,377
IoanninaGreece 8,6775,392
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7463,571
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5354,061
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0268,716
IranshahrIran 12,5697,810
IstranaItaly 7,8514,879
IidaJapan 13,3508,296
IizukaJapan 13,8258,591
IrakoJapan 13,4698,370
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0189,332
IrozakiJapan 13,3918,322
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0169,331
IshinomakiJapan 12,9148,025
IwamizawaJapan 12,4417,731
IzuharaJapan 13,8168,585
IrbidJordan 10,2116,345
IfraneMorocco 6,4834,029
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9908,694
IlorinNigeria 7,9874,963
InchonNorth Korea 13,5528,421
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8014,847
IslamabadPakistan 12,9428,042
IquitosPeru 2,5491,584
IloiloPhilippines 16,50210,255
IasiRomania 8,9765,578
IcaRussia 10,7486,679
IlirnejRussia 9,3895,835
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7267,287
IrkutskRussia 12,0927,514
Ivdel’Russia 10,1006,276
IbizaSpain 7,0414,375
IspartaTurkey 9,5465,932
IstanbulTurkey 9,3065,783
IzmirTurkey 9,2425,743
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6905,400
IzmailUkraine 9,1285,672
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9882,478
Independence, KsUsa 3,3182,062
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8461,768
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8601,777
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4282,130
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9732,469
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7411,082
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4902,169
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4952,172
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7271,695
IsokaZambia 11,5837,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -