Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7027,893
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6567,864
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3274,553
General PicoArgentina 6,0803,778
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8603,641
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6794,151
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7069,760
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,83511,704
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,09811,247
GrazAustria 8,0845,023
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6356,608
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7376,672
GomelBelarus 9,0195,605
GrodnoBelarus 8,5385,306
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7062,924
GoianiaBrazil 4,4932,792
GoiasBrazil 4,3742,718
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1213,182
GrajauBrazil 3,6842,289
GuairaBrazil 5,0253,123
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1672,590
GuaratingaBrazil 5,0953,166
GarouaCameroon 8,8835,520
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5992,236
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6972,919
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8903,660
Golden, BcCanada 5,5213,431
Goose, NfCanada 3,9152,433
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2642,028
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8083,609
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9421,828
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2492,019
GanzhouChina 15,0359,343
GuangzhouChina 15,3419,533
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6111,623
GonderEthiopia 11,2396,984
GourdonFrance 7,0214,363
GrenobleFrance 7,3614,574
GeisenheimGermany 7,5014,661
GorlitzGermany 7,9814,960
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4584,013
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3341,450
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7751,103
GoaIndia 14,4448,976
GuwahatiIndia 14,6069,076
GelaItaly 8,1825,084
GenoaItaly 7,6124,730
GhediItaly 7,7144,793
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3295,176
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0875,025
GrossetoItaly 7,8114,854
GrottaglieItaly 8,3735,203
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6974,783
GuidoniaItaly 7,9594,946
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9574,323
GifuJapan 13,4098,332
GaoMali 7,2724,519
GuamMariana Islands 14,8619,235
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5922,232
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3782,099
GuaymasMexico 4,3722,717
GaluutMongolia 12,6567,865
GemertNetherlands 7,3374,559
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5838,441
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5888,444
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,328
GayaNiger 7,7614,823
GardermoenNorway 7,6624,762
GeiloNorway 7,5054,664
GdanskPoland 8,1725,078
GalatiRomania 9,0645,632
Gor’KijRussia 9,6075,970
GorznyjRussia 10,4436,490
GridinoRussia 8,7165,416
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4987,766
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6905,400
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1404,437
GijonSpain 6,4574,012
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1646,316
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9726,818
GoteborgSweden 7,7254,800
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7174,796
GothenburgSweden 7,7254,800
GunnarnSweden 7,9714,953
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3864,589
GabesTunisia 7,8814,898
GafsaTunisia 7,7554,819
GiresunTurkey 10,0306,233
GoztepeTurkey 9,3135,787
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4417,110
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4287,101
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7174,174
GajvoronUkraine 9,0925,650
GeniceskUkraine 9,5295,921
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4651,532
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0294,989
Galva, IlUsa 3,1941,985
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8601,777
Geneva, NeUsa 3,7002,299
Genoa, NeUsa 3,7002,299
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,7042,923
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5171,564
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7481,708
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1633,208
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0501,274
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8802,411
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8422,388
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1162,558
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6351,637
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,7192,311
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,4122,742
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0991,926
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6743,526
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1671,968
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9793,094
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3672,092
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8681,782
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4651,532
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,2061,371
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6181,627
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7001,678
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8151,749
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6861,669
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1311,946
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2181,378
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1541,339
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Groton, CtUsa 2,4901,548
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4694,641
GuanareVenezuela 1,085674
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,295805
GuiriaVenezuela 1,159720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -