Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4957,764
FarahAfghanistan 12,3187,655
FormosaArgentina 5,1323,189
ForrestAustralia 17,83011,080
FrancistownBotswana 11,3987,083
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7302,939
FloraniaBrazil 4,4832,786
FlorestaBrazil 4,5172,807
FlorianoBrazil 4,0222,499
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6033,482
FormosaBrazil 4,4912,791
FortalezaBrazil 4,1662,589
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1673,211
FrancaBrazil 4,9633,084
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8733,028
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5903,474
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4653,396
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1753,837
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2233,246
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2393,877
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7083,547
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9613,705
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8113,611
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0321,884
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0251,880
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0043,110
FayaChad 9,1915,711
FamagustaCyprus 9,9366,174
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5124,668
FarafraEgypt 9,7326,047
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2865,771
FichtelbergGermany 7,8524,879
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5504,691
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6955,403
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0403,132
FaranahGuinea 6,3253,930
FalconaraItaly 7,9824,960
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8074,851
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2005,095
FonniItaly 7,7004,785
FrontoneItaly 7,9334,930
FrosinoneItaly 8,0124,979
FukauraJapan 12,7647,932
FukueJapan 13,9878,692
FukuiJapan 13,3678,307
FukuokaJapan 13,8438,602
FukushimaJapan 13,0168,088
FukuyamaJapan 13,6488,481
FushikiJapan 13,2608,240
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2177,592
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3848,317
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4308,346
FunchalMadeira 5,3903,349
Fort De FranceMartinique 964599
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4994,039
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4924,655
FaroPortugal 6,2253,868
FerganaRussia 12,2897,636
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1113,798
FalunSweden 7,9104,915
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0384,374
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6195,977
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6014,724
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5892,231
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3002,051
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6452,265
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0232,500
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9201,815
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6652,277
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9511,834
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0322,506
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4522,145
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1081,931
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0571,278
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8121,126
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8241,133
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7202,933
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8431,767
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5602,834
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0271,881
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3212,063
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,2002,610
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5712,219
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0862,539
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,575979
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3022,052
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0991,926
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9141,811
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,2001,988
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6281,633
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6421,642
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6351,637
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6861,669
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2761,414
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3053,297
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0292,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -