Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0374,994
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2464,503
DavisAntarctica 14,0228,714
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,62510,952
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,77111,043
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,33311,392
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9819,931
DhakaBangladesh 14,8079,201
D’UccleBelgium 7,2434,501
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9633,084
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9352,445
DouradosBrazil 4,8122,990
DoualaCameroon 8,6815,395
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6452,265
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5102,803
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9083,671
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5654,080
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5442,202
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5513,449
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3652,091
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0492,516
DuianChina 13,7468,542
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3805,207
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8547,366
DajabonDominican Republic 297185
DuvergeDominican Republic 267166
DabaaEgypt 9,6235,980
DakhlaEgypt 9,8836,141
DijonFrance 7,3024,537
DresdenGermany 7,8994,909
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0254,366
DebrecenHungary 8,5295,300
DalatangiIceland 6,5484,069
DaltonganjIndia 14,4338,969
DarbhangaIndia 14,3338,907
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5939,068
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5949,069
DumkaIndia 14,5849,063
DwarkaIndia 13,5638,428
DezfulIran 11,2737,005
DublinIreland 6,5514,071
DecimomannuItaly 7,6874,777
DobbiacoItaly 7,8454,875
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0714,394
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2066,342
DagorettiKenya 11,7157,280
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6355,366
DedzaMalawi 11,8847,385
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0528,110
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4137,714
DaweiMyanmar 16,10410,007
De BiltNetherlands 7,3024,538
De KooyNetherlands 7,2764,521
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2744,520
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4298,345
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7408,538
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8578,611
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8348,596
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4904,655
DalbandinPakistan 12,7317,911
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9558,051
DirPakistan 12,7347,913
DroshPakistan 12,6997,891
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0089,948
DohaQatar 11,9407,420
DorohoiRomania 8,8615,506
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5175,914
DudinkaRussia 10,0176,225
DzardzanRussia 10,2316,358
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7627,309
DakarSenegal 5,4863,409
DaruSierra Leone 6,3793,964
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9667,436
DamazinSudan 10,9626,812
DongolaSudan 10,2766,386
DamascusSyria 10,2286,356
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2296,356
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4416,488
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2697,624
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1667,560
DjerbaTunisia 7,9494,940
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3186,412
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7494,194
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6814,151
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4355,863
DonetskUkraine 9,6485,996
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2607,618
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2951,426
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3491,460
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1821,977
Danville, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0491,274
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4583,392
David City, NeUsa 3,6552,271
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7581,714
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3993,355
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1831,357
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0483,137
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0391,889
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4342,134
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7161,688
Delphine, InUsa 3,0071,869
Denton, MdUsa 2,3501,460
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1462,577
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4432,140
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7772,968
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9632,463
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9401,827
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6361,638
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9863,098
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2572,024
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6672,279
Dover, DeUsa 2,3501,460
Dover, TnUsa 2,6711,660
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2482,018
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3292,069
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7692,342
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Durham, NhUsa 2,7031,680
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5073,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -