Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4477,735
ChlefAlgeria 7,0574,385
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5274,677
CeresArgentina 5,4613,393
ChamicalArgentina 5,4693,399
ChepesArgentina 5,5753,464
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1774,460
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6883,535
CórdobaArgentina 5,5913,474
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6003,480
CorrientesArgentina 5,2553,265
CairnsAustralia 16,33410,150
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8409,843
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,27811,980
CedunaAustralia 17,30110,751
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,30710,133
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,92110,515
Cobar MoAustralia 16,25210,099
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,54110,279
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5919,688
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,65310,970
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9939,317
CharnocksBarbados 1,199745
CotonouBenin 7,8274,864
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3513,325
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4883,411
CabroboBrazil 4,4492,764
CaceresBrazil 4,0642,525
CaetiteBrazil 4,6552,893
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6402,884
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6332,879
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0903,163
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2693,274
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2492,640
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0483,137
CaparaoBrazil 5,2743,277
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6732,904
CaratingaBrazil 5,1923,227
CaravelasBrazil 5,2003,231
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5782,845
CarolinaBrazil 3,7412,325
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2613,269
CataguasesBrazil 5,3043,296
CatalaoBrazil 4,7082,925
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9433,072
CaxiasBrazil 3,8482,391
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6613,518
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5742,842
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2883,286
ChapecoBrazil 5,3983,354
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7052,302
CipoBrazil 4,7112,927
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7012,300
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0453,135
CordeiroBrazil 5,3823,344
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4612,772
CorumbaBrazil 4,3912,728
CoximBrazil 4,4252,750
CrateusBrazil 4,0892,541
CuiabaBrazil 4,0672,527
CuritibaBrazil 5,3563,328
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3253,309
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1203,803
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0303,747
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3553,328
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5313,437
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7072,925
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7934,221
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2693,896
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4704,020
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0212,499
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4833,407
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4902,169
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2592,025
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1041,929
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1091,932
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0513,760
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1581,962
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2253,247
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9952,483
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8932,419
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8863,036
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6304,120
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7533,575
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2823,282
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4962,173
Comox, BcCanada 5,9983,727
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0073,733
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1673,211
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2163,241
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3713,338
ChicoChile 7,2704,517
ChillanChile 6,1613,829
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1893,846
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1343,190
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1674,453
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9783,715
ChangchunChina 12,9018,017
ChangduChina 14,2748,870
ChangshaChina 14,7859,188
ChengduChina 14,4668,989
ChongqingChina 14,6299,091
Camilo DazaColombia 1,261783
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0605,008
CamagueyCuba 975606
CasablancaCuba 1,468912
ChebCzech Republic 7,8164,857
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7714,829
CabreraDominican Republic 13483
ConstanzDominican Republic 178110
CotuiDominican Republic 12075
CanarEcuador 2,6051,619
CairoEgypt 9,9256,168
CaenFrance 6,8944,284
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0474,379
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3791,479
CocobeachGabon 8,7745,452
CologneGermany 7,4274,615
ChiosGreece 9,1605,692
CorfuGreece 8,6045,347
ConakryGuinea 6,0373,752
CatacamasHonduras 1,8491,149
CholutecaHonduras 2,0281,260
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1319,402
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6989,133
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6989,133
ChahbaharIran 12,6917,887
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3813,965
ClonesIreland 6,5074,043
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4273,994
CorkIreland 6,3713,959
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3703,958
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6974,783
CameriItaly 7,5874,715
CampobassoItaly 8,1245,049
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7424,811
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7384,808
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6384,747
Cape MeleItaly 7,5644,700
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2085,100
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2465,124
CerviaItaly 7,8874,901
CiampinoItaly 7,9504,940
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7624,823
Cisa PassItaly 7,6974,783
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8854,900
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8414,873
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2705,139
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3825,209
ChibaJapan 13,2378,226
ChichibuJapan 13,2488,233
ChichijimaJapan 13,9088,642
ChoshiJapan 13,1888,195
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1526,308
ChilekaMalawi 11,9977,455
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8097,338
ChitipaMalawi 11,6367,231
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9112,431
ComitanMexico 2,4631,531
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6719,117
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5757,814
ChoirMongolia 12,7607,929
CasablancaMorocco 6,2523,885
ChindeMozambique 12,2327,601
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8829,870
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8298,594
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7168,523
CondegaNicaragua 1,9501,212
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,32810,147
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9748,684
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4778,375
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6468,480
ChhorPakistan 13,3778,313
ChitralPakistan 12,6787,878
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1653,209
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8573,018
CajamarcaPeru 3,0591,901
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9381,826
ChiclayoPeru 3,0761,912
ChimbotePeru 3,2712,033
CuzcoPeru 3,6042,240
CzestochowaPoland 8,2735,141
CoimbraPortugal 6,2033,855
CalafatRomania 8,7255,422
CeahlauRomania 8,8595,505
ClujRomania 8,6935,402
ConstantaRomania 9,1545,688
CraiovaRomania 8,7875,460
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2805,767
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8596,127
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5235,918
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8555,503
Cape UelenRussia 8,5805,332
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1547,552
CaraRussia 11,5767,193
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9596,189
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3225,793
ChitaRussia 12,1437,546
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1357,541
CokurdahRussia 9,6776,013
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5117,153
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9486,803
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0888,133
CaceresSpain 6,3753,961
CadizSpain 6,3733,960
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5824,090
CordobaSpain 6,5014,040
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5699,675
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0499,973
ChanthaburiThailand 16,39510,188
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6429,720
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5449,659
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,28110,117
ChumphonThailand 16,51510,263
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1205,668
CorumTurkey 9,7836,079
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9167,405
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1897,574
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7084,168
CernovcyUkraine 8,8145,477
ChernigovUkraine 9,0725,638
CarrascoUruguay 6,1153,800
ColoniaUruguay 6,0343,750
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 462287
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8231,754
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3501,460
Camden, ScUsa 2,0701,286
Canton, NyUsa 2,9711,846
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7602,337
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9461,209
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1281,944
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0381,888
Casper, WyUsa 4,4142,743
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7893,597
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4971,552
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1531,338
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5112,182
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9081,186
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9171,192
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4981,552
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1741,351
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3411,454
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6822,288
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4121,499
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9421,828
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8251,755
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0721,288
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8872,415
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,2062,614
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1141,935
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1391,951
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5553,452
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7651,718
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2612,648
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7141,686
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7151,687
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6761,663
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4942,171
Clark, SdUsa 3,9592,460
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7581,714
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6811,666
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8662,402
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8001,740
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2572,024
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5355,304
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9941,861
College Park, MdUsa 2,3751,476
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0932,543
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1581,962
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0721,288
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7991,740
Columbus, InUsa 2,7831,729
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2422,015
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7101,684
Conception, MoUsa 3,4282,130
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5882,230
Conway, ArUsa 2,8951,799
Conway, ScUsa 1,9631,220
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7541,712
Corning, ArUsa 2,8831,792
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8321,760
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0691,907
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1171,937
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7371,701
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7493,572
Covington, LaUsa 2,5101,559
Covington, TnUsa 2,8111,747
Crete, NeUsa 3,6302,256
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6182,870
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3917,079
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3917,079
CaracasVenezuela 946588
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,318819
CoroVenezuela 819509
ChipataZambia 11,6867,262
ChomaZambia 11,2206,972
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8847,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -