Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5157,777
BustAfghanistan 12,5337,788
BatnaAlgeria 7,5084,666
BecharAlgeria 6,7714,208
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3844,588
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7944,222
BiskraAlgeria 7,4694,642
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6794,772
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0725,637
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1895,710
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1955,714
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1035,657
ByrdAntarctica 11,3697,065
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4323,997
BarilocheArgentina 6,6644,141
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0343,750
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,27610,114
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6199,706
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82411,697
BrestBelarus 8,5545,315
BrusselsBelgium 7,2434,501
Belize CityBelize 2,0411,268
BeninBenin 7,8274,864
BohiconBenin 7,7664,826
BermudaBermuda 1,575979
BageBrazil 5,7923,599
BambuiBrazil 4,9873,099
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2293,249
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3612,710
BarcelosBrazil 2,2931,425
BarraBrazil 4,3642,712
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7482,329
BarreirasBrazil 4,3292,690
BelémBrazil 3,1771,974
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0973,168
BelterraBrazil 2,8331,760
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1292,566
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6383,504
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5332,817
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4802,784
BrevesBrazil 3,0451,892
BurgasBulgaria 9,1255,670
BurundiBurundi 11,0036,838
BatouriCameroon 9,1535,688
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2942,047
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7513,574
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4553,390
Banff, AbCanada 5,4263,372
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2432,015
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9042,426
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2133,239
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2872,664
Blue River, BcCanada 5,7043,544
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1081,932
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4774,025
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4192,746
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5962,856
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2393,877
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9831,853
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2043,855
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2033,855
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5925,960
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8296,108
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1954,471
BeijingChina 13,4678,368
BarranquillaColombia 1,072666
Benito SalasColombia 1,8831,170
BogotáColombia 1,6591,031
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1365,056
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3826,451
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0026,215
BaniDominican Republic 14892
BarahonaDominican Republic 228142
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6540
BahariyaEgypt 9,7676,070
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9396,176
BiarritzFrance 6,7874,217
BordeauxFrance 6,8574,261
BrestFrance 6,5994,101
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8556,124
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8556,124
BitamGabon 8,9335,551
BanjulGambia 5,6143,489
BerlinGermany 7,8524,879
BrockenGermany 7,6754,770
BokeGuinea 5,8703,647
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7623,581
BudapestHungary 8,3385,181
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3535,191
BangaloreIndia 14,9329,279
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4808,998
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8859,250
BikanerIndia 13,4238,341
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,96711,165
BabolsarIran 11,3327,042
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2227,595
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0496,866
Bandar LengehIran 12,1397,543
BirjandIran 12,0677,499
BushehrIran 11,6607,246
BaghdadIraq 10,8806,761
BasraIraq 11,3187,033
BelmulletIreland 6,3293,933
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4374,000
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3065,162
BergamoItaly 7,6664,764
BolognaItaly 7,8044,850
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7814,835
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2695,138
BrindisiItaly 8,4155,229
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2264,490
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9964,348
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8757,379
BeirutLebanon 10,1236,291
BenghaziLibya 8,8505,499
BirzaiLithuania 8,5145,291
BitolaMacedonia 8,6845,396
BlantyreMalawi 11,9977,455
BvumbweMalawi 12,0147,466
BintuluMalaysia 17,56410,915
BamakoMali 6,5374,062
Bko-SMali 6,5474,068
BougounMali 6,6264,117
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9203,679
BaitagMongolia 12,5397,792
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2367,603
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4757,752
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7367,914
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8447,981
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7267,908
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6167,840
BulganMongolia 12,4687,748
BhamawMyanmar 15,0049,324
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8668,616
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5018,390
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7491,087
BilmaNiger 8,5375,305
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8924,904
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9474,939
BergenNorway 7,3464,565
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3464,565
BjornoyaNorway 7,9434,936
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8064,851
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7134,793
BadinPakistan 13,3798,314
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2598,239
BalakotPakistan 12,8928,011
BarkhanPakistan 13,0318,098
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,572977
BascoPhilippines 15,4959,629
BialystokPoland 8,4945,278
BejaPortugal 6,2373,876
BragancaPortugal 6,3543,949
BistritaRomania 8,7515,438
BucharestRomania 8,9495,561
BajkitRussia 10,9796,823
BarabinskRussia 11,2176,970
BarnaulRussia 11,5677,188
BerezovoRussia 10,0126,221
BiserRussia 10,1956,335
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1707,562
BogdarinRussia 11,8737,378
BogucanyRussia 11,3487,052
BomnakRussia 11,6717,252
BorRussia 10,8916,768
BorzjaRussia 12,3077,648
BratskRussia 11,6277,225
BelgradeSerbia 8,5135,290
BoSierra Leone 6,2843,905
BontheSierra Leone 6,2213,866
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1875,088
BerberaSomalia 12,0927,514
BusanSouth Korea 13,7318,532
BadajozSpain 6,3303,934
BarcelonaSpain 7,0864,403
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6144,110
BabanusaSudan 10,3096,406
BaselSwitzerland 7,4884,653
BernSwitzerland 7,4864,652
BangkokThailand 16,22810,084
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,20910,072
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8049,821
BizerteTunisia 7,7934,842
BalikesirTurkey 9,2615,755
BursaTurkey 9,3335,800
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9367,417
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5384,063
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5794,088
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5794,088
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8384,249
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8094,231
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9294,306
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2263,248
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4132,121
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3881,484
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9574,945
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9574,945
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6811,666
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5811,604
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7812,350
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4201,504
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5921,611
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1081,932
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3752,097
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5233,432
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3475,187
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8211,753
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7694,828
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4944,657
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1721,971
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,7032,922
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6911,672
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4111,498
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1973,229
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2492,640
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3351,451
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0301,262
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8273,621
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1061,309
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4821,542
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2402,013
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1763,216
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6171,626
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5161,564
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6331,636
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4542,147
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6181,627
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0371,887
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5231,568
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8271,757
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3641,469
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8461,769
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2722,034
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8422,388
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5631,593
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0211,877
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2242,003
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6382,882
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4971,552
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7901,734
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8401,765
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6941,674
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3411,455
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2292,006
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8851,793
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3963,353
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2087,586
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,067663
BarquisimetoVenezuela 966600
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4757,131
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4797,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -