Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Seybo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Seybo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Seybo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0164,360
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2204,487
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2234,488
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6254,738
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0343,749
AzulArgentina 6,2463,882
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76110,415
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08211,237
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,57910,924
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,71311,007
AmberleyAustralia 15,6589,730
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7036,651
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9496,804
AimoresBrazil 5,2323,251
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8032,984
AltamiraBrazil 3,0571,900
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1641,966
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3633,333
ApodiBrazil 4,3662,713
AracajuBrazil 4,8142,991
AracuaiBrazil 4,9373,068
AragarcasBrazil 4,2692,653
AraxaBrazil 4,8953,042
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6252,874
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,8003,604
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7653,583
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0954,409
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0954,409
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9252,439
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9052,427
AbecheChad 9,5045,906
AntofagastaChile 4,6952,918
AricaChile 4,1282,565
AltaiChina 12,2787,630
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2041,370
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1271,322
AraucaColombia 1,312816
AltamiraDominican Republic 216134
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6742
AzuaDominican Republic 190118
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7526,060
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0306,233
AswanEgypt 10,3076,405
AsyutEgypt 10,0136,222
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2941,426
AsmaraEritrea 11,2687,002
AssabEritrea 11,7427,297
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5267,162
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6374,746
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3045,160
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,15110,036
AccraGhana 7,5844,713
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0575,628
AthensGreece 8,9685,573
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9795,580
AasiaatGreenland 5,6673,522
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6943,538
AputiteqGreenland 6,0303,747
AkureyriIceland 6,3843,967
AgraIndia 13,7968,573
AhmedabadIndia 13,7748,559
AkolaIndia 14,2788,872
AllahabadIndia 14,1718,806
AmritsarIndia 13,2178,213
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,50710,879
AbadanIran 11,3687,064
ArakIran 11,2777,007
AlbengaItaly 7,5594,697
AlgheroItaly 7,6124,730
AmendolaItaly 8,2115,103
AnconaItaly 7,9944,968
ArezzoItaly 7,8644,886
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1994,474
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2644,514
AbashiriJapan 12,2577,617
AburatsuJapan 14,0108,706
AikawaJapan 13,0898,134
AjiroJapan 13,3378,288
AkitaJapan 12,8467,983
AkuneJapan 14,0088,705
AomoriJapan 12,7117,899
AsahikawaJapan 12,3647,683
AsosanJapan 13,8908,631
AmmanJordan 10,2486,368
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2967,641
AinaziLatvia 8,4475,249
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3008,265
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5668,430
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3708,308
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3998,326
AtarMauritania 5,8343,626
AgalegaMauritius 14,1118,768
AcapulcoMexico 3,2582,025
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6097,835
AltaiMongolia 12,6217,843
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7397,916
AgadirMorocco 6,0833,780
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3024,538
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9298,656
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6798,500
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4708,371
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5488,419
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9471,210
AgadezNiger 8,0835,023
AsuncionParaguay 5,0473,136
ArequipaPeru 3,9112,430
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7289,774
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2065,099
AradRomania 8,5425,308
AjanRussia 11,2757,007
AldanRussia 11,3127,029
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2256,354
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7216,662
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6937,266
AnadyrRussia 9,1745,701
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0235,607
ArmavirRussia 10,0296,232
AstrakhanRussia 10,4216,476
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8137,341
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2313,872
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7604,201
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8814,276
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7244,178
Abu HamedSudan 10,5386,549
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8986,772
AqiqSudan 11,0666,877
ArbaatSudan 10,8786,760
AromaSudan 10,9716,818
AtbaraSudan 10,6786,635
Abu KamalSyria 10,5486,554
AleppoSyria 10,1596,313
AranyaprathetThailand 16,29010,123
AtakpameTogo 7,6524,755
AdanaTurkey 9,9686,194
AfyonTurkey 9,5065,907
AnkaraTurkey 9,6465,994
AntalyaTurkey 9,5965,963
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6417,234
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8754,272
AberporthUk 6,6394,126
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6784,150
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5505,935
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4515,873
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2527,613
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2367,604
ArtigasUruguay 5,6273,496
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6051,619
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,0162,496
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8483,634
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4132,121
Ada, MnUsa 4,0422,512
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9481,832
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1281,322
Akron, OhUsa 2,7341,699
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1302,567
Albany, GaUsa 2,1021,306
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7061,682
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5812,226
Albion, NeUsa 3,7622,338
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1122,556
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2382,012
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8922,418
Algona, IaUsa 3,5712,219
Alice, TxUsa 3,1221,940
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5111,560
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1032,549
Alma, MiUsa 3,0861,917
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2212,001
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7172,310
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6962,297
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6131,624
Amite, LaUsa 2,5391,578
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7074,789
Anderson, InUsa 2,8681,782
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2721,412
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7211,691
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9481,832
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5724,084
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0281,260
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6141,003
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2831,419
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7242,314
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8333,625
Atchison, KsUsa 3,4082,118
Athens, GaUsa 2,2051,370
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2541,400
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3631,468
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0756,261
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4982,173
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0731,288
Augusta, MtUsa 5,0003,107
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Austin, TxUsa 3,1611,964
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6477,237
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2897,637
AcariguaVenezuela 1,023636
AdenYemen 11,9807,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -